DSdata Logo

Alphabetical Index Data
Northeastern Pennsylvania Surnames beginning with the letter S

-------

S

Format is other names, recorded date of birth (if known)
SABIN Nehemiah
SACKET Emma L
SACKETT Sybil
SAFFORD Edgar P Elisha 1781,  Felix ABT 1808,  George H 23 SEP 1887,  Isaac Lafayeete Levi ABT 1814,  Levi Tracy 28 JAN 1842,  Martha ABT 1828,  Minnie 12 JUN 1878,  Vere Ann ABT 1811,  William Henry 10 SEP 1853, 
SALISBURY Patty Phoebe ABT 1800, 
SALLEE Ann Denise Living,  Lara Michelle Living,  Ralph William 26 NOV 1927,  William James Living, 
SALTRY Jack J
SAMPSON Sarah 23 OCT 1838,  William
SANDERS Permelia ABT 1820, 
SANDERSON Azubah 9 JAN 1754,  Benjamin 23 NOV 1707,  Benjamin 6 JUN 1740,  Ebenezer 5 MAR 1748,  Elizabeth 15 DEC 1737,  Ezenbah 9 JAN 1754,  James 22 JAN 1746,  John 17 OCT 1744,  Mary 3 JUL 1742,  Phinihas 21 MAR 1751,  Rufus 10 AUG 1759, 
SANDYS Sarah
SANFORD Annie Flora Edgar Francis Burrel ABT 1847,  Hattie James Calcin John Joseph ABT 1821,  Luman Ellsworth Samuel William Henry 05 APR 1852, 
SANGER Dorcas
SARGENT Judith 12 OCT 1746, 
SARINE "William" James ABT 1798,  Archibald 1804,  Nicholas ABT 1808,  William ABT 1813, 
SARTELL Lucy 1792, 
SAUNDERS Aaron 1798,  Benjamin Benjamin Sheffield ABT 1794,  Eleanor Emeline ABT 1830,  Harriet James Joseph Joshua Lucy Lurama Lyman Lyman 08 OCT 1826,  Martin Mary 1801,  Nathan Phally 19 SEP 1789,  Ruth 15 MAR 1820,  Thomas Thomas
SAVITZ John F 20 FEB 1871, 
SAWTELLE Joanna 1757, 
SAWYER Sarah J 1833, 
SAYBOUTZ Libbie
SAYER Thomas ABT 1474, 
SAYRE Agnes ABT 1538,  Alice ABT 1541,  Alice ABT 1568,  Francis ABT 1565,  Robert ABT 1561,  Robert ABT 1562,  Thomas ABT 1536,  Thomas ABT 1563,  Thomas ABT 1564,  Thomas ABT 1568,  William ABT 1500,  William ABT 1535,  William ABT 1540,  William ABT 1559,  William ABT 1560, 
SCARBOROUGH Mary
SCHADE Robert 07 MAR 1904, 
SCHAUTZ Matilda ABT 1825, 
SCHEIKS Michael
SCHILLING Eleanor 03 SEP 1907,  Paul ABT 1880, 
SCHIMMEL John 11 OCT 1811, 
SCHMIDT Della 17 JUL 1882, 
SCHOFIELD Arthur Fairfield 1869,  Austin 1787,  Ester Anna 1856,  Hannah 1824,  Harriet 1815,  Hattie 1847,  James Hamlin 1821,  Janson Lester 1844,  Julia Ann 1817,  Lydia Ann 1827,  Mariah 1818,  Milton D 1827,  Richard Edsall 1853, 
SCHOOLEY Stanley
SCHOONMAKER Gilbert E
SCHRAFFORD Eva 1765, 
SCHUCH Anna Gertraut BEF AUG 1726,  Eva Gertrude Johannes BEF JUN 1722,  Martinus BEF AUG 1700, 
SCHUPINSKY August 28 MAY 1878,  Edna Eleanor 22 AUG 1907, 
SCHUT Lori Lynn
SCHWALBE Johanna D 05 MAY 1832, 
SCHWARTZ Michael Rosanna
SCHWEIGHOFER Eliza Charlotte 1859, 
SCOFIELD Francis A 06 NOV 1863, 
SCOTT Amy ABT 1811,  Benjamin ABT 1850,  Clarissa Elizabeth George Hannah ABT 1842,  Harriet ABT 1841,  James ABT 1835,  John ABT 1839,  Joseph ABT 1847,  Joseph Spencer ABT 1807,  Keziah 1818,  Martha ABT 1837,  Merritt ABT 1833,  Zerah Zerah ABT 1831, 
SCOVILLE Mary Eve 24 MAR 1815,  Rachel ABT 1811, 
SCUDDER Mack Micah
SCULL Diantha Sarah C 01 MAR 1848,  Sophia 20 DEC 1802, 
SCUTT Maryetta ABT 1848,  Sarah J ABT 1850,  Thomas 1822, 
SCUTTEN Unknown
SEAMAN Ada 1859,  Mary C ABT 1842,  Phebe
SEAMANS Henry T
SEAMON Benjamin D
SEARS Minnie 13 DEC 1871,  William
SEELEY Brayton Charles Eliza ABT 1844,  Emeline Henry ABT 1849,  Isaac ABT 1818,  Jonas ABT 1844,  Merritt Olive Oramy Phoebe ABT 1808,  Samuel Samuel
SEELY Elizabeth Pamelia ABT 1811, 
SEFTON Charles Estella George George ABT 1833, 
SEGUR William
SENGLA Louis 1831,  Louis ABT 1877,  Martin 1879, 
SERRY David
SEVERANCE Eugenia ABT 1848,  Eunice ABT 1838,  Oliver ABT 1843,  Otis ABT 1819,  Otis C 1845, 
SEVERS Hannah 05 DEC 1806, 
SEWARD Leroy 13 MAY 1855, 
SEXTON Rose
SEYDAM Martin J
SEYMORE Polly 27 NOV 1809, 
SEYMOUR Jennette 1805,  Nabbie Saxa Stella 1890, 
SHAFELT Elizabeth 1832, 
SHAFER Frances Maria 10 MAR 1846,  Hannah 1828,  Philip
SHAFFER Angeline 1839,  Anna Maria 1731,  Benjamin Emeline 1845,  Eve "Effie" ABT 1787,  Fanny 10 JUN 1815,  Hannah J 02 JUL 1831,  Henry 06 AUG 1841,  Isaiah 19 DEC 1837,  Jacob 1805,  Jacob E APR 1841,  John ABT 1745,  Lewis 1847,  Lydia 07 OCT 1820,  Mary 1851,  Mary "Polly" Minerva 20 SEP 1834,  Moses 1786,  Moses 20 SEP 1813,  Norman 1853,  Oliver 1843,  Ophelia 1848,  Oscar 1857,  Samuel 14 MAR 1791,  Sarah Ann 11 DEC 1812,  Sarah Jeanette 01 DEC 1876,  Sophronius B 30 JAN 1846,  Susan 01 APR 1806,  Sylvanus 18 APR 1836,  Sylvester ABT 1827,  Verna Martha 15 FEB 1894,  Willard 1858,  Winton 1854, 
SHAFFSTALL Abraham
SHAPPEE Robert 18 DEC 1816, 
SHARP Abigail ABT 1827,  Clarissa "Clara" AUG 1834,  John ABT 1802,  Mary
SHARPE Betsey 24 JUL 1794, 
SHAVER George
SHAW Elizabeth "Betsy" 18 MAR 1801, 
SHAY Margaret
SHEARD Alfred Ellsworth Buell Bullington 27 OCT 1895,  Burcher Kenneth 04 OCT 1904,  Lillie Grace 13 DEC 1888,  Lydia Antha 21 JUN 1897,  Martin Johnson 21 DEC 1899,  Mary Alice Russell Alfred 06 NOV 1902,  Theodore Roosevelt 23 MAR 1907,  Wallace Samuel 26 SEP 1893,  Walter George 20 MAY 1891, 
SHEARER Dolly ABT 1779,  Henrietta 07 AUG 1821, 
SHEERE Mary
SHELDON Frances 1836,  G
SHELP C
SHELTERS Laura Marie 25 NOV 1856, 
SHEPARDSON Elizabeth
SHEPHERD (Letitia) Mabel 02 JUN 1885, 
SHERER Augusta L 1838,  David 1759,  David ABT 1842,  Hannah ABT 1850,  James ABT 1806,  Mary ABT 1846,  Olive T 1840,  Samuel 22 JUN 1813,  Sarah A ABT 1844, 
SHERMAN Unknown Abigail Hannah FEB 1647/1648,  Henry Philip ABT 1610,  Samuel Sarah Sarah
SHERWOOD Albert ABT 1797,  Amos O 1799,  Caroline "Carrie" Catherine 1820,  Elizabeth Elizabeth 1836,  Frederick George Jane ABT 1834,  Lewis 1837,  May Nathan Osmer
SHIPPEY Charles Milenna Malina 20 MAR 1820, 
SHIRK Merritt Beuchler 27 SEP 1913, 
SHOEFELT (ZUFELD) Ellenor
SHOOK Susanna 10 JUL 1843, 
SHORTER Catharina ABT 1775, 
SHOUSE Mary ABT 1834, 
SHOWERS Experience Mary 1752,  Unknown
SHUMAN Caroline 1831, 
SHUMWAY Orsman Otway 01 DEC 1816, 
SICKLER Angeline
SILL Maria Jane 29 NOV 1819,  Nathaniel Nathaniel
SILSBY Nathaniel
SILVER J W 1870, 
SILVERNAIL Charles Charles Jr 1828, 
SILVIUS George Jesse 15 OCT 1814,  John Oscar
SIMONDS Lorenzo ABT 1873,  Lorenzo D 1816, 
SIMPSON Aberham 1833,  Charles E Daniel 1838,  Elizabeth ABT 1818,  Ellen Arietta 1851,  James ABT 1825,  Jane Ann 1823,  John ABT 1828,  Joseph ABT 1788,  Sarah ABT 1848,  Thomas 1830,  William
SIMRELL Unknown Horace Sarah 1790, 
SINQUET Emma J ABT 1863,  Joseph Roberts Mary E 24 NOV 1857,  Sarah R 21 NOV 1852,  William R 15 SEP 1850, 
SIRRINE Alfred 1825,  Drusilla 01 AUG 1831,  Fanny M 11 APR 1810,  James "Canopus" 15 MAY 1758,  James P 1827,  John Mason 1801,  Lucy A 1829,  Mary E 13 JUL 1833,  Rosanna 1828, 
SISCO Alton B 16 OCT 1887,  Elizabeth ABT 1830,  Oscar 10 FEB 1845, 
SISSON Cora P 18 OCT 1885,  Samuel
SIXBURY Adam
SKELLY Madeleine Delia Living,  Milton Egan 28 MAR 1905, 
SKELTON Abram 1842,  Arthur Charles Clara Eber Elizabeth 1878,  Julia Marilla Oliver Columbus 1873,  Thomas William 01 OCT 1821, 
SKIDMORE Mary
SKINNER Abigail 07 JUN 1844,  Amanda ABT 1804,  Ann ABT 1843,  Arlo T 24 JUL 1891,  Calvin 15 NOV 1799,  Celeste "Olive" 23 FEB 1822,  Clarence 07 NOV 1851,  Cleanthe 05 JUL 1829,  Courtland Cyrenous ABT 1857,  Dulcina ABT 1806,  Edith Franklin 22 OCT 1826,  George ABT 1820,  Israel Israel Keziah 1815,  Kinney Leila 16 MAY 1824,  Lillian Hannah ABT 1887,  Lydia ABT 1836,  Martha 26 JUN 1836,  Mary 1832,  Mercy "Emma" ABT 1843,  Milton Lillie 31 AUG 1847,  Moses 13 MAR 1820,  Nathan 04 APR 1777,  Nathan 06 MAR 1835,  Octavia 04 OCT 1841,  Olive L ABT 1807,  Patty Polly "Mary" Raymond ABT 1902,  Serena 13 AUG 1801,  Volney 06 JUL 1832,  Weston Dalton 17 MAR 1839,  Willis
SLACK Frank
SLADE Edmund Hannah
SLAWSON Esther
SLAYTON Mary A 1826, 
SLOAT Arrathusa 1850,  Elbert L JUL 1871,  Emma J 1920,  Esther A Gideon W 15 JAN 1896,  Isabella 07 NOV 1869,  Marantha E ABT 1844,  Moses S ABT 1836,  Nellie 06 JAN 1874,  Romayne Simeon 08 MAY 1802,  Urbane R 02 SEP 1842,  Wesley W 03 SEP 1877, 
SLOATS Mary
SLOCUM Ella May Hannah John B Mary
SMALLEY Amelia 1817, 
SMILEY Mary K 1870,  Rebecca B
SMITH_(MELLOWS) Hannah
SMYTH Genevieve Line 04 MAR 1866, 
SNEDEKER Charles
SNOOK Henrietta
SNOW Elizabeth Susan
SOBY Fred
SONTAG Marianne
SOPER Seraphina Etholinda SEP 1823, 
SOULE Lydia M ABT 1814, 
SOUTH Julia 1830, 
SOUTHWORTH Emily 1809,  Roxanna 1807, 
SPACE Sanford ABT 1836, 
SPAFFORD Lucretia 1831, 
SPALDING Unknown ABT 1745, 
SPANGENBERG Amos 1818,  Elizabeth 09 SEP 1870,  Hannah Henry ABT 1808,  Lafayette Levi Lydia Ann 14 AUG 1833,  Mary 1851,  Mary Elizabeth AUG 1767,  Phoebe ABT 1820, 
SPARBECK Michael 01 SEP 1794, 
SPARKS Hannah ABT 1840,  James Freeman Lydia 11 DEC 1803,  Mindwell ABT 1825,  Robert Davenport Thomas
SPAULDING J M
SPEARBECK Alpha Amanda Andrew 1826,  Benjamin 1822,  Catharine ABT 1818,  Ella L 1851,  Emma 28 FEB 1847,  Ernest 1851,  Georgia Henry 1820,  Lee D 1855,  Mary Ann 11 MAR 1817,  Michael 1830,  Nancy Theodore 11 FEB 1836,  Winifred 26 MAR 1864, 
SPEDDING Amy 26 SEP 1864,  Eva M 09 JUL 1875,  Frank W 22 FEB 1870,  John Lord Nelson 08 OCT 1835,  Nellie J 02 FEB 1859,  Walter S 31 MAR 1861, 
SPEERS Frances A ABT 1862,  Solomon ABT 1839, 
SPELLMAN Mary ABT 1830,  Sara
SPELTIQUE Orville L
SPENCER George James William 03 JUL 1913,  Lucy 1770,  Margaret A DEC 1861,  Polly Robert Sheila Mary Anne
SPERBECK Alva OCT 1889,  Andreas 1763,  Andrew 1875,  Benjamin 1803,  Bertha APR 1882,  Catherine 01 JUL 1790,  Charles 02 JUL 1796,  Coenradt 02 SEP 1788,  Cora 1869,  Duane JUN 1890,  Earl JUL 1886,  Edmund 1852,  Eve 1802,  Franklin A FEB 1859,  George 1792,  Glenn AUG 1892,  Grace E OCT 1880,  Hattie 1873,  Henry 1805,  James NOV 1853,  Jerome SEP 1863,  John 01 AUG 1800,  Lenah 1880,  Margaret "Peggy" 1790,  Maria "Mary" 01 MAR 1787,  Martin Lumon 04 JUN 1785,  Martinus Gabriel ABT 1736,  Mary 1877,  Sanford L 1843,  Viola JAN 1868,  Willis 15 DEC 1865, 
SPICER Lucy
SPRAGUE Alice ABT 1593,  Antha 25 FEB 1837,  Anthony 23 MAR 1636,  Anthony 18 AUG 1663,  Benjamin 16 AUG 1665,  Christopher ABT 1606,  David 1683,  Dorothy 6 OCT 1599,  Ebenezer ABT 1672,  Edward ABT 1576,  Edward ABT 1601,  Elizabeth 8 MAY 1589,  Elizabeth 5 SEP 1669,  Elizabeth ABT 1690,  Enos ABT 1525,  Gertrude May 20 AUG 1919,  Grace 30 OCT 1591,  Hannah 12 SEP 1583,  Hannah 26 FEB 1654/1655,  James 23 JAN 1677,  Jeremiah 24 JUL 1682,  Joanna 16 DEC 1645,  John 23 MAY 1624,  John ABT 1630,  John 5 APR 1638,  John 30 SEP 1667,  John 1668,  Jonathan 20 MAR 1641/1642,  Jonathan 28 MAY 1648,  Jonathan Jabez 1626,  Josiah 23 APR 1680,  Martha 1 MAY 1593,  Mary 14 SEP 1634,  Mary 25 APR 1652,  Mary 1697,  Matthew 27 MAR 1688,  Mehitable 30 JUN 1694,  Persis 12 NOV 1643,  Phineas 31 JUL 1637,  Ralph 20 JUN 1599,  Rebecca 7 FEB 1585,  Rebecca SEP 1666,  Rebecca 8 MAY 1699,  Richard 5 DEC 1575,  Richard 1604,  Richard 1628,  Richard 10 APR 1685,  Richard 1692,  Samuel Samuel 24 MAY 1640,  Samuel 5 MAY 1662,  Samuel 8 MAR 1671/1672,  Samuel 2 FEB 1688,  Sarah 23 MAY 1674,  Sarah 26 SEP 1686,  Tristram William 1580,  William 1610,  William 7 MAY 1650, 
SPRY Elizabeth 1838,  Jane 1842,  Keziah 1831,  William
SQUIER Abigail ABT 1796,  Albert 27 NOV 1817,  Almeda Maria 18 SEP 1828,  Anthony 21 SEP 1798,  Arah 18 JUL 1790,  Arah 1821,  Casper Catherine 07 MAR 1852,  Cyreneous 14 OCT 1800,  Daniel D ABT 1830,  Elijah Avery 14 MAY 1839,  Eliza Ann 31 MAY 1847,  Elizabeth 24 DEC 1802,  Elvira 09 AUG 1836,  George Washington 19 FEB 1810,  Gideon Lyman 11 SEP 1831,  Hiram Jones 20 NOV 1834,  James 1849,  John Henry Laura Jane 15 OCT 1844,  Lydia 1840,  Mary 1827,  Mary "Polly" 1797,  Nathaniel 15 OCT 1792,  Nathaniel 1819,  Oliver Andrew 1842,  Porter 12 AUG 1837,  Rachel susan 09 MAY 1842,  Rebecca 05 AUG 1830,  Robert Anthony 1844,  Sally ABT 1794,  Sarah Sally 15 JUN 1794,  Stephen 1765,  Stephen 07 JUN 1835,  William H 13 JUL 1833, 
SQUIERS Myra
SQUIRE Alice ABT 1505,  Alvin R 30 SEP 1822,  John ABT 1490,  John 05 MAY 1755,  Mrs. Margaret ABT 1492, 
SQUIRES Anna Eunice George Henry Gilman 30 SEP 1834,  John William 02 JUN 1821,  Louisa Ann 19 FEB 1818,  Lucy Mary 04 JUN 1826,  Lydia Maria 17 JUL 1823,  Mary "Polly" 02 OCT 1794,  Nabbe 12 AUG 1791,  Nora Jean ABT 1901,  Parley Peter 10 MAY 1837,  Peter 19 NOV 1789,  Reuben 15 JAN 1785,  Reuben Sherman 24 JUL 1832,  Sarah Betsey 07 APR 1817,  Susan Emmeline 07 MAR 1829,  Vida William 05 NOV 1787, 
STACEY Mary Ann ABT 1826, 
STALKER Harriet 17 OCT 1822, 
STANFORD Albert H 1871,  Loretta 1866,  Philo E 1858,  Williston 1826, 
STANLEY Unknown Alice A 21 JAN 1895,  Anne L 12 FEB 1886,  Joseph S ABT 1850,  Katherine 12 JAN 1886,  Marguerite ABT 1888,  Paul 1892,  Paul 1923,  Ruth 1921,  Wells
STANSBURY Margaret
STANTON (?) Benjamin ABT 1845,  Daniel ABT 1685,  Eliza Jane 13 MAY 1818,  James Lewis ABT 1842,  Mary ABT 1848,  Rebecca Sarah M William ABT 1807, 
STARK Unknown
STARKS George Washington Hiram Mary Lucinda 08 JUN 1823,  Polly
STARKWEATHER Aramantha MAY 1848,  George Anson 07 NOV 1821,  Rosetta H JAN 1850, 
STEARNS Leroy Elroy 02 OCT 1845,  Louisa
STECHER Charles ABT 1931, 
STEELE Andrew Annette 24 MAR 1847,  Balsar Cora Aurora 24 MAY 1875,  Eleanor 29 MAR 1841,  Evaline Ann 01 JUL 1859,  Felicia Trixey 02 DEC 1881,  Fred David 28 MAY 1872,  George Washington 1853,  Georgia Anna 08 JUL 1873,  Hannah Aurora 01 MAR 1843,  James Rexford 23 MAR 1849,  Jesse Belle 02 JUN 1878,  John 2nd ABT 1818,  Leonard Lillis Olinia 29 MAY 1869,  Mary 19 SEP 1808,  Ruth 05 OCT 1868,  Sarah 28 MAR 1845,  Sylvester Mack 19 JUN 1871,  Wallace Jeremiah Whipple Leroy 01 MAY 1839,  Willis Andrew ABT 1857, 
STEENBACK Anthony ABT 1814,  Caroline C ABT 1842,  Christiana ABT 1837,  Esther 11 NOV 1821,  Fanny ABT 1840,  Ira C 09 JAN 1818,  John ABT 1816,  Julia Ann ABT 1825,  Lewis ABT 1840,  Lucretia E ABT 1849,  Mary G ABT 1833,  Mary Jane ABT 1846,  Nelson ABT 1842,  Paul ABT 1845,  Phebe ABT 1829,  Phebe ABT 1850,  Philip Philip ABT 1813,  Sarah 28 JAN 1787,  Silas ABT 1789,  Silas ABT 1845, 
STEPHENS Abigail Holloway 10 OCT 1765,&n bsp Agnes G SEP 1877,  Eliphalet Elizabeth Emmelina ABT 1821,  Sarah 9 APR 1753,  Sarah C 1851,  Savalle V 1849,  Zilpha
STEVENSON William Clark 12 OCT 1873, 
STEWART Alex Mary 07 MAR 1843,  Monemia
STIDOLPH Catherine
STILES John Wesley Sarah Jane
STINNARD Anna Melissa ABT 1848,  Frances Hannah Frederick 16 MAR 1825,  Frederick Jr Hila Catherine James Alfred John Harrison 14 SEP 1845,  Nancy Lucilla Richard Elston 05 SEP 1846,  Susan Opehlia Wilbur Luther
STOCKER Alberta Charles Charles Jr James
STODDARD Alfred ABT 1824,  Amanda R ABT 1843,  Blanche Elizabeth 10 NOV 1870,  Candace A ABT 1847,  David Gates 20 FEB 1866,  Edward Edwin Ariel 10 JAN 1859,  Francis E 1850,  George ABT 1826,  Jesse 14 APR 1789,  Lucy Annette 10 NOV 1863,  Mary Ellen 19 FEB 1856,  Sarah Louise 26 MAY 1861,  Ulyssa Emeline ABT 1846,  William Burt 19 DEC 1815, 
STONE Alice Arthur Jessup 1856,  Calvin Charles Rice 1858,  Elizabeth Emory 17 FEB 1823,  Eva Augusta DEC 1853,  Frank Hudson 1848,  Harry S 1863,  Hattie Foster 1865,  Herbert H DEC 1868,  Ira B ABT 1813,  Knight Lucy Amanda M Margaret Gertrude FEB 1850,  Mary E 27 JAN 1846,  Mary Inez 1851,  Oscar Hudson NOV 1860,  Rasselas Susan A ABT 1836,  Susan Celestia 1842,  William
STONEBRAKER John
STORER John A 1847, 
STOUT John Lucy 23 SEP 1821,  Sarah Rose 28 AUG 1880, 
STOWE Nathaniel ABT 1662,  Sussanna 24 OCT 1744, 
STRATTON Henrietta
STRICKLAND Alfred 31 JUL 1824,  Amanda 03 JUL 1801,  Amanda 16 APR 1838,  Asa 10 APR 1796,  Benoni Tuttle 19 JUN 1836,  Betsey 13 SEP 1834,  Clarissa 13 AUG 1833,  Edward 02 FEB 1808,  Elisha 01 JAN 1812,  Eliza NOV 1799,  Eliza L 14 OCT 1847,  Emmaline 1845,  Ezra 19 JUL 1814,  George 09 NOV 1797,  Harriet 1812,  Hiram 03 MAY 1830,  Ira Allen 13 JAN 1838,  Isaac 28 SEP 1816,  Joel B John 10 NOV 1822,  Jonathan 22 NOV 1736,  Jonathan III 21 OCT 1810,  Jonathan Jr 21 OCT 1772,  Julia P 28 SEP 1829,  Lyman 05 OCT 1823,  Mahala 22 MAY 1803,  Mary Ann 24 MAR 1832,  Merinda M 26 APR 1840,  Nehemiah Shaw 19 FEB 1838,  Orrin ABT 1839,  Philander Philander 03 MAR 1826,  Rebecca 10 MAY 1806,  Rhoda Esther 1820,  Ruth Ann 06 JAN 1828,  Sarah "Sally" ABT 1770,  Seth Stowe 14 FEB 1816,  Susannah ABT 1767,  Susannah 19 FEB 1819,  Sylvester 07 AUG 1791,  Theron 18 JUL 1830,  Theron S 06 MAY 1834,  William 23 JUN 1827, 
STRYKER Margaret Waterhouse 20 OCT 1842, 
STUART Anna 1779,  Maryann 17 JUN 1814, 
SUMMER Omer
SUMMERS Adah (Alice) Josephine 21 OCT 1908,  Frank Lee Tingley 08 OCT 1911,  Nina 15 MAY 1895,  Reuben Jay 21 OCT 1908,  Reuben Levi 03 DEC 1869, 
SUMNER Benjamin
SURGIS Mary 1604, 
SUTLIFF Emeline ABT 1823,  Hannah ABT 1800,  Lydia Susan Marie 04 APR 1836, 
SUTTON Dimis ABT 1828,  Eliza ABT 1836,  Henrietta ABT 1822,  Julia Ann 09 JUL 1824,  Manning Roach ABT 1820,  Mary "Polly" 27 JAN 1774,  Phebe ABT 1794,  Phebe Calista ABT 1828,  Sabrina ABT 1831,  Samuel ABT 1767,  Samuel Ezra 08 OCT 1826,  Samuel Jr 1791,  Sarah Ann "Sally" ABT 1800,  Silvester ABT 1802,  Terressa A ABT 1818, 
SWAN James 1844, 
SWARTZ Charles Zachariah
SWEATLAND Sally 1787, 
SWEENEY Victor
SWEETLAND Frances ABT 1840, 
SWEETNAM Charlotte
SWEETSER Unknown
SWETLAND Catherine 31 AUG 1822, 
SWINK Ida M 19 JAN 1863, 
SYMONDS Mary ABT 1578,  Sarah

-------

Index logo Access to the complete index of Personal Ancestry is provided to permit quicker access to the earlier generations and cousins.

-------

Back Arrow
Back to the DSData main genealogy index page
Copyright 1999 DSData
This page was generated from a CA-Ingres relational database containing the family history data.

[eMail the site administrator]
 [DSData homepage]
 [DSData company]
 [DSData olives]