DSdata Logo

Alphabetical Index Data
Northeastern Pennsylvania Surnames beginning with the letter G

-------

G

Format is other names, recorded date of birth (if known)
GABRIEL Edith M ABT 1888,  George George F Sr
GAGE Benjamin M ABT 1812,  Caleb S 31 JAN 1851, 
GAGER Lillian
GALLAGHER Elizabeth 12 MAR 1859,  Hugh
GALLOWAY Aaron Abigail Betsey George George Huldah Jonatham 1796,  Lewis Mary Ann 1803,  Matilda Sarah Solomon W William 1801, 
GANDREY Ferdinand 18 DEC 1828,  Ida 28 DEC 1859, 
GARDINER Elizabeth 5 JUN 1673,  Henry ABT 1650, 
GARDNER Amanda ABT 1840,  Angeline 1833,  Benjamin Franklin 1839,  Caroline Calista 1826,  Champlin Dwight N 1867,  Emma E 08 JAN 1862,  Eunice Della 26 JUL 1859,  Fannie Frank R 1879,  Harriet M 31 JAN 1865,  Henrietta 1843,  James Keen 09 AUG 1805,  Jasper E 01 JUN 1869,  Jesse A FEB 1845,  John 1789,  John Richard 1821,  Josephine S Julia ABT 1813,  Louise J 24 JAN 1856,  Lydia Malvina 1814,  Maria 1850,  Mary A 1812,  Maurice 01 APR 1853,  N B ABT 1838,  Nancy 1824,  Nathaniel ABT 1805,  Peter Harris 16 MAY 1819,  Phebe 1817,  Reginald APR 1891,  Ruth 1815,  Ruth A 1877,  Sarah Samantha 1829,  Walter A FEB 1874,  Wilber NOV 1824,  William R
GARIS C Living,  J Living,  Robert Randall
GARLAND Lucy G 20 MAY 1832,  Thomas ABT 1797, 
GASKILL Jonathan 26 JAN 1698, 
GASTON Ezra 1858,  Hiram 1863,  John R 1824,  Mary 02 MAY 1890,  Norman MAR 1855,  William H
GATES Charles Addison 30 OCT 1823,  David Draper 04 JUN 1820,  Eunice C ABT 1833,  Francis ABT 1834,  George James Draper 04 MAR 1815,  Joel Prouty 27 MAY 1825,  John C ABT 1822,  Loren ABT 1797,  Lucy Ann 23 FEB 1831,  Mary Ann ABT 1840,  Mary Elizabeth 21 MAY 1829,  Nelson J 09 APR 1831,  Sarah Draper 16 OCT 1816,  Stephen 07 AUG 1780,  Stephen Harrison 25 AUG 1813,  Sumner ABT 1836,  Sylvanus Howe 27 MAY 1818,  William F ABT 1830, 
GAUM Frank ABT 1835, 
GAVITT Adaline Betsey 1838,  James 30 OCT 1842,  James A "Duane" Libbeus ABT 1795,  Mary Stewart Cook 1856,  Wheeler 21 FEB 1854, 
GAY Clarissa 06 AUG 1811,  George
GAYLORD Hannah 30 JAN 1647, 
GEAR Albert Rezin 1822,  Alvah K 1862,  Ansel J 1856,  Charles E 1866,  Frank J George L ABT 1849,  Harriet E 1854,  Mary E OCT 1857,  William A ABT 1846,  William R 1864,  unknown 05 JUN 1852, 
GEBHARDT Meg Living, 
GEER Amy 30 JUN 1813,  Azubah Elmira 1839,  Charles Dora Eldad 27 JAN 1837,  Eldora ABT 1862,  Harry 07 MAY 1812,  Hiram James Cleveland 1838,  Jerusha 16 AUG 1822,  John Lavina ABT 1865,  Levi 1830,  Lodema 1834,  Lydia 1832,  Mary 1816,  Mary ABT OCT 1869,  Rufus 25 NOV 1777,  Rufus 1820,  Sophrona Victor Viola ABT 1867, 
GELATT Ernest L G W 1854,  Gaylord L Hazel Maurice 1880,  Vilena W Vernon Waland A
GERE Prudence 1768,  Sophia 1786, 
GERTES Lisa Living, 
GETZLAFF Olinda ABT 1890, 
GIDDINGS Louisa 1817, 
GILBERT Mary
GILCHRIST Isabella ABT 1786, 
GILDERSLEEVE Phebe 23 OCT 1773, 
GILES Anna O ABT 1823,  Asa Louisa A
GILL Sarah
GILLESPIE Maggie A Mary Mary
GILLET Anna
GILLETT Alice A DEC 1846, 
GILLETTE Asa 07 MAR 1882,  Edna 14 AUG 1907, 
GILLNER Jacob Jr
GILLOW George Albert JAN 1854, 
GILMORE David Living,  M Living,  M Living,  M Living, 
GLAZE Arminda 18 APR 1848,  Emma 1850,  Samuel 1812, 
GLEASON Fidelia ABT 1811, 
GODDARD Mary
GOFFEE Lydia ABT 1630, 
GOLDSMITH Eugene 1838, 
GOODRICH Alexander ABT 1830,  Angeline ABT 1833,  Anson ABT 1792,  Anson ABT 1843,  Charles 07 JAN 1791,  Charles Tingley ABT 1837,  Edwin ABT 1836,  Eli Butler 1802,  Eliza ABT 1840,  Elmer Charles Ermina ABT 1836,  Hiram 14 JUN 1830,  Lillie May Lucy ABT 1828,  Manzer ABT 1845,  Martha ABT 1841,  Mary ABT 1839,  Myrtle Cynthia Nancy 1802,  Ransom ABT 1847,  Wellington ABT 1831, 
GOODWIN Eunice
GORMAN Elvira AUG 1821,  Velona S 1850, 
GORTON Elizabeth ABT 1649,  Emmett 30 JUN 1850, 
GOULD Daniel Thomas Thomas
GOW Jesse William 28 NOV 1888,  William M 24 NOV 1852, 
GOWING Unknown
GRAHAM Betsey "Mary"
GRANNIS J Edward Maria A
GRANT Elizabeth OSMUN 15 FEB 1800,  Nellie M 1869, 
GRAVES Albert 16 MAY 1825,  Alice Barbara 1785,  Barbara ABT 1788,  Belinda "Melinda" 25 OCT 1809,  Constant 16 FEB 1751,  Cynthia Edwin S 06 OCT 1827,  Esek Frances George Fenner 01 FEB 1855,  George W 07 JAN 1794,  Gorton Henry "Fenner" Wesley 19 AUG 1849,  James Brown 21 FEB 1815,  John 09 APR 1787,  John Nelson 23 NOV 1857,  John Tompkins 02 APR 1835,  Julia Leonard Mary Mary Emma 16 NOV 1851,  Raymond 03 DEC 1812,  Rhoda 1795,  Richard 25 MAY 1801,  Richard 26 DEC 1832,  Samuel 06 MAR 1780,  Susan Sheldon 20 MAR 1816,  William Richard 14 FEB 1859,  Winfield Scott 20 FEB 1862, 
GRAY Unknown ABT 1714,  Abisha W 1809,  Alice D Amy 24 MAR 1844,  Emily Francis H John W John W 2nd Jonas Jonas L Lucille Oliver Spicer 28 MAY 1806,  Percilla M 1853,  Sarah 25 AUG 1823, 
GREENE_(GREEN) Daniel 30 JAN 1681,  Dorcas 31 DEC 1682,  Elizabeth ABT 1628,  Hannah 7 FEB 1646/1647,  Henry 24 NOV 1672,  Joseph 27 OCT 1678,  Martha ABT 1650,  Martha 9 OCT 1676,  Mary ABT 1633, 
GREENMAN Charlotte
GREENSLIT Sophia
GREGG William Alexander 30 MAY 1852, 
GREGORY Alanson ABT 1829, 
GRENELL Otis
GREY Ann Elizabeth
GRIFFIN Elizabeth 11 NOV 1789,  James Jane 07 JUL 1840,  Joshua
GRIFFING Harvey Lottie L 01 DEC 1866,  Sherman 1865,  William ABT 1783, 
GRIFFIS Amanda Bartlet 1816,  Byron 18 JAN 1824,  Estella Adelia 20 JUN 1857,  Eugene B 09 NOV 1859,  Flora 30 AUG 1848,  Harriet 1819,  Laura A ABT 1850,  Laura D 1827,  Leroy H 17 APR 1853,  Mahlon 1821,  Oscar F 17 APR 1855,  Perry E 01 AUG 1866,  Robert 09 APR 1791,  Sarah "Sally" Ann
GRIFFITH Ellenor ABT 1550, 
GRIFFITH (IS) Lydia 11 JUL 1813, 
GRINNELL Daniel Elizabeth
GRISWOLD Emily Eliza 12 DEC 1835,  Horace ABT 1815,  Orrin Whiting
GROSSE Edward 10 Aug 1918, 
GROSVENOR Phoebe A 25 DEC 1850, 
GROVER Andrew ABT 1650, 
GROW ? Edwin ABT 1814,  Elizabeth AFT 1824,  Frederick Galusha A MAY 1824,  Samuel ABT 1820, 
GRUMMOND Sarah 09 JUN 1780, 
GUARD Erastus John ABT 1830, 
GUERNSEY H Miranda 08 JUL 1830,  Hiram C 1802, 
GUILE Abbie Alvira 1811,  Catherine 1826,  Hannah 1821,  Harlan 1815,  Lois 1807,  Lysander 1813,  Melissa 1831,  Rockwell 1805,  Sarah 06 DEC 1803,  Sarah Catherine 1834,  Silas Brewster 28 OCT 1781,  Silas Brewster 01 JUN 1809,  Susanna 1823,  Temperance 1817,  Winslow Boynton ABT 1840, 
GUINNIP Caroline S 1828,  David 29 JUN 1796,  Delbert A 30 JAN 1846,  Erastus 09 NOV 1823,  Gilbert ABT 1849,  Jennie Louise 15 SEP 1853,  Margaret 27 JUN 1854,  Sarah William William ABT 1824,  William B
GUMAER Abraham 1810,  Amy 1856,  Asahel 1849,  Daniel 1804,  Dimock 1854,  Eliza 1847,  Jacob Jeremiah 1840,  Jeremiah Alfred 1861,  Lydia 1840,  Tamer Jane 1836,  William 1838, 
GURDON Alice ABT 1449,  Alice 1526,  Ann 1520,  Anne 1522,  Christina ABT 1480,  Isobel ABT 1457,  Jane ABT 1530,  Joan 1471/1487,  John ABT 1387,  John ABT 1417,  John ABT 1421,  John ABT 1451,  John 1471/1487,  John 1485,  John ABT 1511,  John 1517,  Jone ABT 1447,  Katherine 1528,  Margaret Mrs ABT 1421,  Mary ABT 1524,  Mary 1534,  Robert ABT 1357,  Robert ABT 1455,  Robert 1518,  William ABT 1419,  William ABT 1459, 
GUSTIN Austin ABT 1812,  Edward Francis Louisa Mehitable William A 19 AUG 1840, 

-------

Index logo Access to the complete index of Personal Ancestry is provided to permit quicker access to the earlier generations and cousins.

-------

Back Arrow
Back to the DSData main genealogy index page
Copyright 1999 DSData
This page was generated from a CA-Ingres relational database containing the family history data.

[eMail the site administrator]
 [DSData homepage]
 [DSData company]
 [DSData olives]